Important Links

 

Online registration for the 2018 - 2019 is OPEN! 

        Classes begin on Tuesday, September 4th 

- Enroll in Classes

- Order Dance Supplies   


Full Class Schedule
2018 - 2019

Our goal is to place students in the most appropriate class for their age, ability and experience.  Proper class placement is the best way for our students to grow and succeed!  During registration we will design a class program best suited for your dancer.

Please email or call with any questions you may have.

Classes are listed by age, subject & level. Ages are a guide and may vary per class.  (Classes marked with * are existing classes that are advanced for that age)  Class times/ages are subject to change – our online registration schedule will be up to date.

 

Petite Pre – School:  New for our youngest dancers Intro to dance & movement

Saturday 10:30 – 11:15 am          2 – 3  Beg                    Ms. Tracee

Pre - School Ballet & Tap Combination Classes:

Monday  3:15 – 4:15 pm              2.5 -3.5                        Ms. Megan
Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30 pm            3 – 5                          Ms. Amy
Friday 5:30 – 6:30 pm                   3 – 4.5                         Ms. Laura
Saturday 9:30 -10:30 am                3 - 4                           Ms. Tracee

Primary I Ballet & Tap Combination Classes:

Monday  4:15 – 5:15 pm                4 – 6   Int                    Ms. Megan
Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00 pm            5 – 6  Int                    Ms. Charlene
Saturday 10:30 - 11:30 am             4 - 6 Beg/Int               TBA
Saturday 11:15 – 12:15 pm            4 – 6   Int                    Ms. Tracee

Primary II Ballet & Tap Combination Classes:

Friday 6:30 – 7:30 pm                    5 – 7  Int                    Ms. Gina

Primary II / III Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combination Classes: 6.5 - 8

Monday 5:15 – 6:45 pm                Int (1st yr jazz)             Ms. Megan
Wednesday 6:00 – 7:30 pm           Int – yr 3/4                 Ms. Charlene
Saturday 9:00 – 10:30 am             Int (1st yr jazz)             Ms. Charlene
Saturday 11:30 -1:00 pm               Int (2nd& 3rd yr jazz)   Ms. Charlene

Primary III Tap & Jazz Combination Classes: 7 - 9                          

Friday 5:00 – 6:30 pm                    Int. yr 2/3                   Ms. Gina

9 – 11 yr. olds  Elementary Tap & Jazz Combination Class:
Monday 5:15 – 6:45 pm               *Adv/ Dir App.             Ms. Charlene
Tuesday 4:30 – 6:00 pm                *Int/Adv – yr 4/5        Ms. Charlene
Wednesday 6:30 – 8:00                  Int                              Ms. Amy
Friday 7:30 – 9:00 pm                     Int                              Ms. Megan
Saturday 9:00 – 10:30 am              *Int/Adv                     Ms. Gina

6 – 11 yr. olds  Hip Hop - Elementary
Friday  7:30 – 8:30 pm                  Int                               Ms. Gina
Saturday 10:30 – 11:30 am           Int                               Ms. Charlene

7 – 11 yr. olds  Elementary Ballet
Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00 pm   Grade I Cecchetti 2nd yr.          Ms. Jen
Wednesday 5:15 – 6:45 pm  Grade II Cecchetti                Ms. Maria
Wednesday 6:45 – 8:45  Grade III/IV level w/Pointe       Ms. Maria
Thursday 5:15 – 6:45 pm    Grade III Cecchetti                 Ms. Blair
Thursday 5:15 – 6:45 pm  Grade IV Cecchetti                   Ms. Jen
Thursday 6:45 – 7:45 pm   Grade I - 1st yr.                       Ms. Blair
Friday 6:30 – 7:30 pm        Grade I - 1st & 2nd yr.            Ms. Megan
Saturday 11:30 – 12:30 pm Grade I / II level                   Ms. Megan 

8 yr olds & up  Modern - Elementary
Thursday 5:45 – 6:45 pm              Level I                        Ms. Megan
Friday 5:30 – 6:30 pm                  Level II & III                Ms. Megan
Saturday 12:30 – 1:30 pm            Level II                       Ms. Megan

11 & up  Secondary Tap & Jazz Combination Class:
Monday 5:00 – 6:30 pm               *Adv/Dir App.            Ms. Charlene
Wednesday 6:30 – 8:00 pm           Int                               Ms. Amy
Friday 7:30 – 9:00 pm                Beg/Int  Jazz/Tap           Ms. Megan
Friday 8:00 – 9:00 pm                  Int/Adv  Jazz                Ms. Laura
Saturday 9 – 10:30 am               Int/Adv Jazz / Tap          Ms. Gina
Saturday 12:30 – 2:00 pm       Int/Adv – yr 4/5 J & T        Ms. Tracee
Tuesday 8:00 – 9:30              *Int /Adv – yr 6/7 J & T     Ms. Charlene

11 & up Secondary Ballet
Tuesday 5:00 – 6:30 pm      Grade IV Cecchetti                Ms. Maggie
Tuesday 6:00 -7:00 pm        Grade I 2nd yr.                       Ms. Jen
Wednesday 5:15 – 6:45 pm   Grade II Cecchetti              Ms. Maria
Wednesday 6:45 – 8:45   Grade III/IV level w/Pointe      Ms. Maria
Thursday 5:15 – 6:45 pm      Grade III Cecchetti*             Ms. Blair
Thursday 5:15 – 6:45 pm      Grade IV Cecchetti               Ms. Jen
Thursday 6:45 – 7:45 pm     Ballet I / Grade I                  Ms. Blair
Friday 6:30 – 7:30 pm         Grade I                                Ms. Megan
Friday 6:30 – 8:00 pm         Level III/ IV                          Ms. Laura
Saturday 11:30 – 12:30 pm    Level II / Grade II            Ms. Maria

10 – 12 yr. olds  Modern - Secondary
Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00 pm                Level II                       Ms. Jen
Thursday 5:45 – 6:45 pm               Level I                        Ms. Megan
Friday 5:30 – 6:30 pm                   Level II/III                 Ms. Megan
Saturday 10:30 – 11:30 pm           Level II/III                 Ms. Gina

10 – 12 yr. olds      Hip Hop - Secondary
Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00 pm                *Int/Adv                    Ms. Charlene
Saturday 1:00 – 2:00 pm               Int                               Ms. Gabi

Pre – teen / Teen Jazz & Tap Combination Classes
Monday 6:45 – 8:30 pm          *Adv III /Dir App           Ms.Charlene
Tuesday 8:00 – 8:45 pm       *Int/Adv yr 6/7 Jazz          Ms. Charlene
Tuesday 8:45 – 9:30 pm       *Int/Adv yr 6/7 Tap           Ms. Charlene
Friday 8:00 – 9:00 pm               Int yr 5/6  Jazz              Ms. Laura
Saturday 12:30 – 2:00 pm     Int  yr 4/5  Jazz & Tap       Ms. Tracee

Teen Jazz & Tap Classes
Monday 6:45 – 8:30 pm               *Adv III /Dir App      Ms.Charlene
Tuesday 8:00 – 9:30 pm                *Int yr 6/7 J & T         Ms. Charlene
Wednesday 7:30 – 8:30 pm           *Int/Adv – Jazz         Ms. Charlene
Wednesday 8:30 – 9:30 pm           *Int/Adv – Tap          Ms. Charlene
Friday 8:00 – 9:00pm                     Int - Jazz                    Ms. Laura
Saturday 12:30 – 2:00 pm             Int – J & T                   Ms. Tracee

Teen Ballet Classes:

Monday 5:15 – 6:45 pm        *Grade V & VI Cecchetti     Ms. Pam
Tuesday 5:00 – 6:30 pm         Grade IV Cecchetti             Ms. Maggie
Tuesday 6:30 – 8:00 pm       *Adv/Freestyle w/Pointe      Ms. Maggie
Wednesday 5:15 – 6:45          Grade II Cecchetti            Ms. Maria
Wednesday 6:45 – 8:45        Gd III/IV level w/Pointe     Ms. Maria
Thursday 5:15 – 6:45            Grade III Cecchetti              Ms. Blair
Thursday 5:15 – 6:45            Grade IV Cecchetti              Ms. Jen
Thursday 7:45 – 9:15 pm       Teen Int/Adv w/Pointe        Ms. Jen
Thursday 7:45 – 9:15 pm         *Grade VI Cecchetti          Ms. Pam
Friday 6:30 – 8:00 pm              Int - Freestyle                   Ms. Laura
Saturday 11:30 – 12:30 pm     Level II / Gd II Cecc        Ms. Maria

Teen Modern / Contemporary Classes:                                                                                                                                                                  
Thursday 6:45 – 7:45 pm               Int                               Ms. Pam
Thursday 6:45 – 7:45 pm              * Adv - yr 7                 Ms. Jen
Friday 5:30 – 6:30 pm                    Level II/III                 Ms. Megan
Saturday 10:30 – 11:30 pm            Int                             Ms. Gina
Tuesday  8:00 – 9:00  pm           *Company / Adv III      Ms. Maggie

Teen Hip Hop
Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00 pm                Int/Adv                       Ms. Charlene
Saturday 1:00 – 2:00 pm               Int                               Ms. Gabi

Adult Classes:
Jazz & Modern - Wednesday 7:00 – 8:30 pm
Tap - Wednesday 8:30 – 9:15 pm
Ballet - Thursday 7:45 - 8:45 pm

Company Classes: by audition or teacher recommendation
Company members will take appropriate jazz, tap & ballet classes for their age and
level. They will rehearse on Saturdays to learn company choreography.


Fees

REGISTRATION FEE:
$35.00 Current Students
$45.00 Current Families (siblings only)

$40.00 New Students
$50.00 New Families (siblings only)

Yearly dance program tuition is broken down into 10 monthly payments.
Calculate how many hours of dance taken per week to find rate.

HOURLY RATES

Total Hours of Dance Per Week          
.75 hr      $50 / per month    
1 hr.        $65        
1.5          $95
2             $120        
2.5          $146        
3             $172    
3.5          $196        
4             $220        
4.5          $244        
5             $265            
5.5          $286    
6             $305            
6.5          $322    
7             $338            
7.5          $354    
8             $370        
Unlimited Classes $375 (anything over 8 hrs.)