IMG_4995.JPG
IMG_4997.JPG

Enroll in classes

See separate page for Camp listings

Pre- School Ballet & Tap Combination Classes:

   Tuesday 5:00 - 6:00  4 - 5 yr olds                Ms. Maggie

   Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00 pm  3 - 4 yr olds     Ms. Maria

   Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 pm  2.5 - 3.5 yr olds     Miss. Rachel

 

Primary I Ballet & Tap Combination Classes:        

   Wednesday 5:00 - 6:00 pm  5 - 6 yr olds            Ms Charlene

 

Primary II & III   Ballet,Tap & Jazz Combination Classes:

   Tuesday 5:15 - 6:45 pm    6 - 8 yr olds            Miss Laura

 

Primary III & Elementary I  Jazz & Tap Combination Classes:

   Tuesday 5:15 - 6:45 pm    Int.    7 - 9 yr olds        Ms Charlene  

 

Elementary Classes

Tap & Jazz Combination Class:

   Tuesday 5:15 - 6:45 pm    Int.    7 - 9 yr olds         Ms Charlene

   Thursday 5 - 6:30 pm     Beg.    7 +                       Miss Laura

Hip Hop

   Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45 pm     Beg.     5.5-10 yr olds     Miss Gabi

Ballet

    Wednesday 6 - 7 pm     Beg.    7 +                 Ms Maria

Modern

    Wednesday 5 - 6 pm        Beg.     7 +              Miss Rachel

Musical Theatre

   Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 pm    Beg.     7 +              Ms Laura

 

Secondary Classes

Tap & Jazz Combination Class:

   Tuesday 6:45 - 7:30 pm     Int.    11 - 13 yr olds Ms Charlene

   Tuesday 7:30 - 8:30 pm    Adv.     11 +              Ms. Charlene

   Thursday 7:30 - 900 pm    Int.       11 +              Miss Laura

Hip Hop

   Wednesday 6 - 7 pm        Int.     11 +                Miss Gabi    

Ballet

    Wednesday 7 - 8:30 pm    Int.     11 +                Ms Maria 

    Wednesday 8:30 - 9 pm     Adv.     12+ (pointe)  Ms Maria
                  (must take the 7-8:30 ballet in addition to the pointe )

    Thursday 7:30 - 9:30 pm    Adv.     12 +              Ms Maggie

Modern

    Tuesday 7:30 - 8:30 pm     Int.              12 +        Miss Laura

    Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 pm    Int./Adv.     12 +        Ms Maggie

Stretch, Conditioning, Turn & Leap

    Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30 pm     Int.     10 +             Ms Charlene

Pilates (Core Training)

Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 pm     Adv.     12 +          Ms Maggie

Musical Theatre

   Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 pm    Beg.     10 +            Miss Laura

 

Teen Classes:

Tap and Jazz Combination Class

    Thursday 7:30 - 9 pm     Beg./Int  12+            Miss Laura

Tap

    Wednesday 7:30 - 8:30 pm     Adv.     14 +   Ms. Charlene 

Jazz

    Wednesday 6 - 7:30 pm    Adv.     14 +         Ms Charlene

Ballet

    Tuesday 7 - 8:30 pm     Adv.    14 +               Ms Maggie

    Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30     Beg.     15 +              Ms Maggie

    Thursday 7:30 - 9 pm    Int./Adv. 12 +           Ms Maggie

Modern

    Tuesday 6 -7 pm        Adv.     14 +                  Ms Maggie

    Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 pm    Int.     12 +            Ms Maggie

Hip Hop

   Wednesday 6 - 7 pm        Int.     11 +               Miss Gabi

    Wednesday 8:30 - 9:30    Adv.    14 +            Ms Charlene

Stretch, Conditioning, Turn & Leap

    Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30 pm     Int.     10 +             Ms Charlene

 Pilates  (Core Training)

Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 pm     Adv.     12 +          Ms Maggie

 

Adaptive Classes  - NEW

“A Chance to Dance” classes offer dance and creative movement instruction to

differently abled dancers with special needs or mobility limitations. 

Dance is for everyone!

    Tuesday 4:30 - 5:15         4 - 6 yrs old          Miss Laura

    Tuesday 6:45 - 7:30        7 +                        Miss Laura

 

Adult Classes

Jazz

    Wednesday 7 - 8 pm     Beg./Int.     18 +        Ms Tracee

Tap

    Wednesday 8 - 8:45 pm    Beg./Int.     18 +        Ms Tracee

Ballet/Pilates

   Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30     Beg./Int.     18 +        Ms Maggie

 

     

 

IMG_0428.jpg
IMG_4993.JPG