IMG_4995.JPG
IMG_4997.JPG

Enroll in Summer Classes!

Our summer evening classes are
prorated for dancers that will be traveling through the summer.
We also offer unlimited summer classes!

See our separate page for Camp dates & descriptions

Petite Pre - School Creative Movement

Thursday 5:15 - 6 pm  2.5 - 3.5 yr olds      Miss Laura

Pre- School Ballet & Tap

   Wednesday 5 - 6 pm  3 - 4 yr olds      Miss Mima   
Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 pm  3.5 - 5.5 yr olds      Miss Rachel

Primary I Ballet & Tap         

   Wednesday 5 - 6 pm  5 - 6 yr olds             Ms Charlene

Primary II & III   Ballet, Tap & Jazz

   Tuesday 5:15 - 6:45 pm    6 - 8 yr olds             Miss Laura

Primary III & Elementary I  Jazz & Tap

Tuesday 5:15 - 6:45 pm    Int/Adv    7 - 9 yr olds     Ms Charlene

It is recommended that dancers enroll in a separate ballet class
when taking a jazz/tap combo. 

Elementary Classes

Ballet, Tap & Jazz

Tuesday 5:15 - 6:45 pm 6 - 8 yr olds Miss Laura

Tap & Jazz

   Tuesday 5:15 - 6:45 pm    Int/Adv   7 - 9 yr olds        Ms Charlene
Thursday 6 - 7:30 pm        Beg/Int    7 +                    Miss Laura

Ballet

   Tuesday 5 - 6 pm Beg/Int Ms Maggie
Wednesday 6 - 7 pm        Int                 Miss Rachel

Modern

    Wednesday 5 - 6 pm        Int               Miss Rachel

Hip Hop

   Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45 pm    Beg 6 -10 yr olds    Miss Gabi


Secondary Classes

Jazz

   Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 pm Beg Miss Laura
Tuesday 7:30 - 8:30 pm Int/Adv 9 -12 yr Ms Charlene

Tap

Tuesday 6:45 - 7:30 pm  Int/Adv 9 - 12 yr Ms Charlene

Ballet

   Wednesday 7 - 8:30 pm Int 11 + TBA
Thursday 7:30 - 9:00 pm Int 10 + Miss Laura
Thursday 7:30 - 9:00 pm Adv 12 + Ms Maggie

Modern

   Tuesday 7:30 - 8:30 pm    Beg/Int    12 +         Miss Laura
Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 pm    Int/Adv   12 +         Ms Maggie

Hip Hop

   Wednesday 6 - 7 pm         Int   11 +                 Miss Gabi    

Stretch, Conditioning, Turn & Leap

   Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30 pm     Int 10 +             Ms Charlene

Pilates (Core Training)

Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 pm     Adv 12 +           Ms Maggie

 
Teen Classes

Jazz

Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 pm Beg/Int  12+ Miss Laura      
Wednesday 6 - 7:30 pm    Adv     14 +       Ms Charlene

Tap

    Wednesday 7:30 - 8:30 pm     Adv 14 +   Ms Charlene 

Ballet

   Tuesday 7 - 8:30 pm     Adv   14 +               Ms Maggie
Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30    Beg    15 +               Ms Maggie
Thursday 7:30 - 9 pm Int 10 + Miss Laura
Thursday 7:30 - 9 pm    Adv 12 +           Ms Maggie

Modern

   Tuesday 6 -7 pm         Adv 14 +               Ms Maggie
Tuesday 7:30 - 8:30 pm Beg 12 + Miss Laura
Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 pm    Int  12 +             Ms Maggie

Hip Hop

   Wednesday 6 - 7 pm         Int  11 +               Miss Gabi
Wednesday 8:30 - 9:15 pm    High School       Ms Charlene

Stretch, Conditioning, Turn & Leap

   Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30 pm     Int 10 +             Ms Charlene

 Pilates  (Core Training)

Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 pm     Adv 12 +           Ms Maggie

Adult Classes

Jazz

    Wednesday 7 - 8 pm     Beg/Int  18 +         Ms Tracee

Tap

    Wednesday 8 - 8:45 pm    Beg/Int  18 +      Ms Tracee

Ballet/Pilates

   Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30     Beg/Int  18 +         Ms Maggie

 

     

IMG_0428.jpg
IMG_4993.JPG