Important Links

Currently enrolling for Summer 2018 Camps & 6 Week Summer Evening Classes

- Register For Classes

- Order Dance Supplies


Full Class Schedule
17 - 18

Our goal is to place students in the most appropriate class for their age, ability and experience.  Proper class placement is the best way for our students to grow and succeed!  During registration we will design a class program best suited for your dancer.

Please email or call with any questions you may have.

Classes are listed by age, subject & level. Ages are a guide and may vary per class.  (Classes marked with * are existing classes that are advanced for that age)  Class times/ages are subject to change – our online registration schedule will be up to date.

Pre- School Ballet & Tap Combination Classes:
Monday 4:15 – 5:15 pm 3-4 Beg/Int Ms. Megan
Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30 pm 2.5 -4 Beg/Int Ms. Amy
Saturday 9:15 -10:15 am 2.5-4 Beg/Int Ms. Tracee

Primary I Ballet & Tap Combination Classes:
Monday 5:15 – 6:15 pm 4-6 Int Ms. Megan
Wedensday 5:00 – 6:00 pm 5 – 6 Int Ms. Charlene
Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 pm 5 - 7 Beg/Int Ms. Megan
Friday 6:00 – 7:00 pm 4.5-6 Int Ms. Megan
Saturday 11:15 – 12:15 pm 4 - 6 Beg/Int Ms. Tracee

Primary II Ballet & Tap Combination Classes:
Saturday 9:30 – 10:30 5 - 7 Int Ms. Charlene

Primary II / III Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combination Classes: 6.5 - 8
Tuesday 4:30 – 6:00 pm *Int/Adv – yr 4/5 Ms. Charlene
Wednesday 10:00 – 11:30 am Int Ms. Megan
Wednesday 6:00 – 7:30 pm Int – yr 3/4 Ms. Charlene
Friday 5:00 – 6:30 pm Int (2 nd yr jazz) Ms. Laura
Saturday 11:30 -1:00 pm Int (1 st yr jazz) Ms. Candace


9 – 11 yr. olds Elementary Tap & Jazz Combination Class:
Monday 5:00 – 6:30 pm *Adv/ Dir App. Ms. Charlene
Monday 6:30 – 8:00 *Adv III /Dir App Ms.Charlene
Wednesday 6:30 – 8:00 Beg/Int Ms. Amy
Friday 5:00 – 6:30 pm Beg/Int Ms. Gina
Saturday 9:00 – 10:30 am Int/Adv Ms. Candace
6 – 10 yr. olds Hip Hop - Elementary
Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00 pm *Int/Adv Ms. Charlene
Friday 6:30 – 7:30 pm Beg/Int Ms. Gina
Saturday 10:30 – 11:30 am Int Ms. Charlene

7 – 11 yr. olds Elementary Ballet
Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00 pm Grade I Cecchetti Ms. Jen
Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00 pm Grade I Cecchetti * 2 nd yr Ms. Maria
Wednesday 6:00 – 7:30 Grade III Cecchetti* Ms. Maria
Thursday 5:00 – 6:30 pm Grade II Cecchetti Ms. Robin
Thursday 5:00 – 6:30 pm Grade III Cecchetti Ms. Jen
Friday 7:30 – 9:00 pm Grade I 2 nd yr Ms. Megan
Saturday 11:30 – 12:30 pm Grade I / II level Ms. Megan

8 yr olds & up Modern - Elementary
Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00 pm Level I Ms. Jen
Friday 5:00 – 6:00 pm Level II Ms. Megan
Saturday 12:30 – 1:30 pm Level I & II Ms. Megan

11 & up Secondary Tap & Jazz Combination Class:
Friday 5:45 – 6:30 pm Int/Adv Tap Ms. Gina
Friday 7:30 – 9:00 pm Beg/Int Ms. Gina
Friday 8:00 – 9:00 pm Int/Adv Jazz Ms. Laura
Saturday 12:30 – 2:00 pm Int/Adv – yr 4/5 Ms. Gina
Tuesday 8:00 – 9:30 *Int / Adv – yr 6/7 Ms. Charlene

11 & up Secondary Ballet
Tuesday 6:00 -7:00 pm Grade I 1 st yr Ms. Jen
Wednesday 5:00 – 6:00 pm Grade I Cecchetti 2 nd yr Ms. Maria
Wednesday 6:00 – 7:30 Grade III Cecchetti* Ms. Maria
Wednesday 7:30 – 8:00 Pointe I w/Gd III class Ms. Maria
Thursday 5:00 – 6:30 pm Grade II Cecchetti* Ms. Robin
Thursday 5:00 – 6:30 pm Grade III Cecchetti Ms. Jen
Friday 7:30 – 9:00 pm Grade I 2 nd yr Ms. Megan
Friday 6:30 – 8:00 pm Level II & III Ms. Laura
Saturday 10:30 – 11:30 pm Level II / Grade II Ms. Candace

10 – 12 yr. olds Modern - Secondary
Friday 5:00 – 6:00 pm Level II Ms. Megan
Saturday 11:30 – 12:30 pm Level I & II Ms. Gina
10 – 12 yr. olds Hip Hop - Secondary
Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00 pm *Int/Adv Ms. Charlene
Saturday 2:00 – 3:00 pm Int Ms. Gina

Pre – teen / Teen Jazz & Tap Combination Classes
Tuesday 8:00 – 9:30 pm *Int/Adv yr 6/7 Ms. Charlene
Friday 5:45 – 6:30 pm Tap – Int Ms. Gina
Friday 8:00 – 9:00 pm Jazz - Int Ms. Laura
Saturday 12:30 – 2:00 pm Int /Adv yr 4/5 Ms. Gina

Teen Jazz & Tap Classes
Tuesday 8:00 – 9:30 pm *Int yr 6/7 Ms. Charlene
Wednesday 7:30 – 8:30 pm *Int/Adv – Jazz Ms. Charlene
Wednesday 8:30 – 9:30 pm *Int/Adv – Tap Ms. Charlene
Friday 8:00 – 9:00pm Int - Jazz Ms. Laura
Saturday 12:30 – 2:00 pm Int Ms. Gina
Monday Company Classes – see below

Teen Ballet Classes:
Monday 5:15 – 6:45 pm *Grade V & VI Cecchetti Ms. Pam
Tuesday 5:00 – 6:30 pm Grade IV Cecchetti Ms. Maggie
Tuesday 6:30 – 8:00 pm *Adv/Freestyle w/Pointe Ms. Maggie
Wednesday 6:00 – 7:30 Grade III Cecchetti* Ms. Maria
Wednesday 7:30 – 8:00 pm Pointe Ms. Maria
Thursday 7:30 – 9:00 pm Teen Int/Adv w/Pointe Ms. Jen
Thursday 7:30 – 9:00 pm Grade V Cecchetti Ms. Robin
Thursday 7:30 – 9:00 pm Grade VI Cecchetti Ms. Pam
Friday 6:30 – 8:00 pm Int/ Adv Freestyle Ms. Laura
Saturday 10:30 – 11:30 pm Level II / Gd II Cecc Ms. Candace

Teen Modern / Contemporary Classes:                                                                                                                                                                   Thursday 6:30 – 7:30 pm Int Ms. Pam
Thursday 6:30 – 7:30 pm *Int/Adv – III & IV Ms. Jen
Saturday 11:30 – 12:30 pm Int Ms. Gina
Tuesday 8:00 – 9:00 pm *Company / Adv II Ms. Maggie

Teen Hip Hop
Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00 pm Int/Adv Ms. Charlene
Saturday 2:00 – 3:00 pm Int Ms. Gina
Teen Company Classes: by audition or teacher recommendation
Company members will take appropriate jazz, tap & ballet classes for their age and
level. They will rehearse on Saturdays 3 – 5 pm to learn company choreography.
Company Jazz & Cont. Monday 6:45 – 8:15 Ms. Pam
Company Tap Monday 8:15 – 9:15 Ms. Pam / Ms. Charlene
Company II Jazz & Cont. Thursday 5:00 – 6:30 Ms. Pam

Adult Classes:
Jazz - Wednesday 7:00 – 8:00 pm
Modern - Saturday 10:15 – 11:15 am
Tap - Wednesday 8:00 – 8:45 pm
Ballet - Thursday 6:30 – 7:30 pm


Fees

REGISTRATION FEE:
$35.00 Current Students
$45.00 Current Families (siblings only)

$40.00 New Students
$50.00 New Families (siblings only)

Yearly dance program tuition is broken down into 10 monthly payments.
Calculate how many hours of dance taken per week to find rate.

HOURLY RATES

Total Hours of Dance Per Week          
.75 hr      $50 / per month    
1 hr.        $65        
1.5          $95
2             $120        
2.5          $146        
3             $172    
3.5          $196        
4             $220        
4.5          $244        
5             $265            
5.5          $286    
6             $305            
6.5          $322    
7             $338            
7.5          $354    
8             $370        
Unlimited Classes $375 (anything over 8 hrs.)